Get In Touch

Privacy Policy

Who we are

ADC Financial Limited is the trading style of ADC Financial Limited who are Commercial Finance Brokers based in Hertfordshire. We are regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) reference FRN 741231. Registered business address: Squirrels Drey, Woodfield Road, Stevenage, Herts SG1 4BP. Company registration 06023719.

What data do we collect?

Our company collects the following data:

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Our Company with the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

Our Company may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

How will we use your data?

Our Company collects your data so that we can:

Data Type
Data Use
Passport
KYC
Bank Statments
KYC
Proof Of Address
KYC

If you agree, Our Company will share your data with specific lenders  so that they may offer you their products and services.

When Our Company processes your data, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

How will we use your data?

Our Company securely stores your data at our registered company address and in a secure database.

Data Location
Data Location
Squirrels Drey, Woodfield Road, Stevenage SG1 4BP
secure database password protected

Our Company will keep your personal data for the duration of the process to obtain the relevant funding sought. We will keep a record of your completed file for a period of 1-year.

Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data from our database.

Marketing

Our Company will not send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, unless you request us to do so.

You have the right at any time to stop Our Company from contacting you for marketing purposes.

What are your data protection rights?

Our Company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Our Company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Our Company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Our Company erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Our Company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:

Call us at: 07921 004132
Or write to us: Squirrels Drey, Woodfield Road, Stevenage Herts SG1 4BP.
Or email us: admin@adcfinancial.co.uk

Changes to our privacy policy

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on our web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 17/03/2021.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Our Company’s Privacy Policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protections rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Call us at: 07921 004132
Or write to us: Squirrels Drey, Woodfield Road, Stevenage Herts SG1 4BP.
Or email us: admin@adcfinancial.co.uk

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office at www.ico.org.